rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Ridgeline High School Ridgeline High School 3:30 pm | Ridgeline High Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Ridgeline High School Ridgeline High School 5:15 pm | Ridgeline High Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Ridgeline High School Ridgeline High School 7:00 pm | Ridgeline High Dec 19 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Coed Varsity Swimming vs. Lehi & Orem @ Mountain View 3:30 pm | Orem Fitness Center Dec 11 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Taylorsville High School Taylorsville High School 3:30 pm | Gym @ Taylorsville High School Dec 11 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Timpview High School Timpview High School 3:30 pm | Mountain View

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Coed Varsity Swimming vs. Payson @ Mountain View 3:30 pm | Orem Fitness Center Dec 04 Girls Sophomore Basketball at American Fork High School American Fork High School 3:30 pm | Fieldhouse @ American Fork High School Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at American Fork High School American Fork High School 5:15

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mountain Crest High School Mountain Crest High School 5:15 pm | Mountain View High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. American Heritage American Heritage 7:00 pm | Mountain View High School Nov 28 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Skyridge High School Skyridge High School 3:30 pm | Skyridge High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Lone Peak High School Lone Peak High School 3:30 pm | Lone Peak High School Nov 20 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. Inter-Squad Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Mountain View Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Lone Peak High School Lone Peak High School 5:15 pm | Lone Peak High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 05 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. First Day of Practice 2:00 pm | Mountain View Nov 06 Coed Varsity Swimming vs. Spanish Fork @ Mountain View 3:30 pm | Orem Fitness Center Nov 08 Coed Varsity Swimming vs. Kearns Relay Meet 3:30 pm | Kearns Oquirrh Park Fitness Center Nov 08 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 04 Girls Varsity Soccer at Lehi High School Lehi High School 3:30 pm | Lehi High School Oct 04 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Lehi High School Lehi High School 6:00 pm | Lehi High School